Principle Officers have email links to a secure server, which will direct email to personal email address. Click on their position to leave a message

 

Lodge Officers for 2017-18

W.

Bro. A.J. Colkin  

WM

  Bro. N. Millen

 

SW

  Bro. G. Abraham

 

JW

W. Bro. J.R. Gane   IPM

W.

Bro. M.R.O. Vince,

PPrGReg

Chaplain

W.

Bro. A.M.Willey JP

 

Treasurer

W.

Bro. B.E. Tucker,

PPrJGW

Secretary

W.

Bro. Tim Golder,

ProvDepGDC

D of C

W.

Bro. T.H. McGrath

 

Almoner

W.

Bro. D.A.J. Ray

PPrJGD

Ch. Steward

W.

Bro. D.J. Harrison, CBE

PPrJGW

Lodge Mentor

 

Bro. C Greenwood

 

SD

 

Bro. M.B. Cade

 

JD

W.

Bro. M.P.Jones

PPrSGD

ADC

W.

Bro. P.Colkin,

PGStB

Organist

 

Bro. A. Creasy

 

Asst. Sec

 

Bro. W. Pashley

 

Inner  Guard

 

Bro. T. Mole

 

Steward

 

Bro. S. Paget

 

Steward

 

Bro. D. Pope

 

Steward

  Bro. M. Watts   Steward
W.

Bro. S Kelly

  Tyler

 

Lodge Officers for 2016-17

W. Bro. J.R. Gane  

WM

W.

Bro. A.J. Colkin

 

SW

  Bro. N. Millen

 

JW

W.

Bro. S Kelly

 

IPM

W.

Bro. M.R.O. Vince,

PPrGReg

Chaplain

W.

Bro. A.M.Willey JP

 

Treasurer

W.

Bro. B.E. Tucker,

PPrJGW

Secretary

W.

Bro. Tim Golder,

ProvDepGDC

D of C

W.

Bro. T.H. McGrath

 

Almoner

W.

Bro. D.A.J. Ray

PPrJGD

Ch. Steward

W.

Bro. D.J. Harrison, CBE

PPrJGW

Lodge Mentor

 

Bro. G. Abraham

 

SD

 

Bro. C Greenwood

 

JD

W.

Bro. M.P.Jones

PPrSGD

ADC

W.

Bro. P.Colkin,

PGStB

Organist

 

Bro. W. Pashley

 

Asst. Sec

 

Bro. M.B. Cade

 

Inner  Guard

 

Bro. T. Mole

 

Steward

 

Bro. S. Paget

 

Steward

 

Bro. A. Creasy

 

Steward

 

Bro. D. Pope

 

Steward

  Bro. M. Watts   Steward

 

Bro. D. Gunn

  Tyler

 

Click on thumbnails below  to read 223rd Installation Banquet pamphlet

 

 

Lodge Officers for 2015-16

W.

Bro. S Kelly

 

WM

 

Bro. J.R. Gane

 

SW

W.

Bro. A.J. Colkin

 

JW

W.

Bro. G.W. Taylor,

PAGDC

IPM

W.

Bro. M.R.O. Vince,

PPrGReg

Chaplain

W.

Bro. A.M.Willey JP

 

Treasurer

W.

Bro. B.E. Tucker,

PPrJGW

Secretary

W.

Bro. Tim Golder,

 

D of C

W.

Bro. B.J. Tibbs,

PPrSGD

Almoner

W.

Bro. D.A.J. Ray

 

Ch. Steward

W.

Bro. D.J. Harrison, CBE

PPrJGW

Lodge Mentor

 

Bro. N. Millen

 

SD

 

Bro. John Smith

 

JD

W.

Bro. M.P.Jones

PPrSGD

ADC

W.

Bro. P.Colkin,

PGStB

Organist

 

Bro. C Greenwood

 

Asst. Sec

 

Bro. G. Abraham

 

Inner  Guard

 

Bro. M.B. Cade

 

Steward

 

Bro. W. Pashley

 

Steward

 

Bro. T. Mole

 

Steward

 

Bro. S. Paget

 

Steward

W.

Bro.  R.E. Mole, MVO

  Tyler

Click on thumbnails below  to read 222nd Installation Banquet pamphlet

 

Lodge Officers for 2014-15

W.

Bro. G.W. Taylor,

PAGDC

WM

 

Bro. S Kelly

 

SW

 

Bro. J.R. Gane

 

JW

W.

Bro.  R.E. Mole, MVO

 

IPM

W.

Bro. M.R.O. Vince,

PPrGReg

Chaplain

W.

Bro. A.M.Willey JP

 

Treasurer

W.

Bro. B.E. Tucker,

PPrJGW

Secretary

W.

Bro. Tim Golder,

 

D of C

W.

Bro. B.J. Tibbs,

PPrSGD

Almoner

W.

Bro. D.A.J. Ray

 

Ch. Steward

W.

Bro. D.J. Harrison, CBE

PPrJGW

Lodge Mentor

 

Bro. G S Challenger

 

SD

 

Bro. N. Millen

 

JD

W.

Bro. M.P.Jones

PPrSGD

ADC

W.

Bro. P.Colkin,

PGStB

Organist

 

Bro. G. Abraham

 

Asst. Sec

 

Bro. John Smith

 

Inner  Guard

 

Bro. M.B. Cade

 

Steward

 

Bro. C Greenwood

 

Steward

 

Bro. W. Pashley

 

Steward

 

Bro. T. Mole

 

Steward

 

Bro. S. Paget

 

Steward

  Bro. A.C. Creasy   Steward

W.

Bro. T.H. McGrath

 

Tyler

Click on thumbnails below  to read 221st Installation Banquet pamphlet

 

Lodge Librarian: W.Bro. B.E. Tucker, PPrJGW

Visiting Grand Officer -  W.Bro. M Saffin, PGStB

Lodge Chapter Representative: W.Bro. D.J. Harrison, CBE, PPrJGW

Representative on the Provincial Committee of General Purposes: W.Bro. D.A.J. Ray

Click on images to enlarge

You will have to forgive my photographic skills

 

Lodge Officers 2014-15 (Individual Pictures)

W.Bro Geoff Taylor
Worshipful Master

W.Bro Richard Mole
Immediate Past Master

Bro Sean Kelly
Senior Warden

Bro John Gane
Junior Warden

Bro. Gary Challenger
Senior Deacon

Bro. Norrie Millen
Junior Deacon

W.Bro. Brian Tucker
Secretary

W.Bro. Brian Tibbs
Almoner

W.Bro. Don Harrison
Mentor & Chapter Representative

W.Bro. David Ray
Charity Steward

W.Bro. Max Willey
Treasurer

W.Bro. Tim Golder
Director of Ceremonies

W.Bro. Martin Jones
Assistant D of C

W.Bro. Orme Vince
Chaplain

W.Bro. Peter Colkin
Organist

Bro. Gary Abraham
Assistant Secretary

Bro. John Smith
Inner Guard

W.Bro. Terry McGrath
Tyler

Bro. Mick Cade
Steward

Bro. Craig Greenwood
Steward

Bro. Warren Pashley
Steward

Bro. Terry Mole
Steward

Bro. Simon Paget
Steward
 

 

Lodge Officers for 2013-14

W.

Bro.  R.E. Mole, MVO

 

WM

W.

Bro. G.W. Taylor,

PAGDC

SW

 

Bro. S Kelly

 

JW

W.

Bro. A.J. Colkin

 

IPM

W.

Bro. M.R.O. Vince,

PPrGReg

Chaplain

W.

Bro. M .A. Player,

PPrAsstGSwdB

Treasurer

W.

Bro. B.E. Tucker,

PPrJGW

Secretary

W.

Bro. M.P. Jones,

PPrSGD

D of C

W.

Bro. B.J. Tibbs,

PPrSGD

Almoner

W.

Bro. D.A.J. Ray

 

Ch. Steward

W.

Bro. D.J. Harrison, CBE

PPrJGW

Lodge Mentor

 

Bro. D.G. Roberts

 

SD

 

Bro. G S Challenger

 

JD

W.

Bro. N.T. Golder

 

ADC

W.

Bro. P.Colkin,

PGStB

Organist

W.

Bro. P Hughes,

PPrJGW

Asst. Sec

 

Bro. N Millen

 

Inner  Guard

 

Bro. J.R. Gane

 

Steward

 

Bro. M.B. Cade

 

Steward

 

Bro. W. Pashley

 

Steward

 

Bro. G.P. Abraham

 

Steward

 

Bro. C Greenwood

 

Steward

W.

Bro. K.F. Dixon

SLGR

Tyler

 

Lodge Officers 2013-14 (Individual Pictures)

W.Bro Richard Mole
Worshipful Master

W.Bro Tony Colkin
Immediate Past Master

W.Bro Geoff Taylor
Senior Warden

Bro Sean Kelly
Junior Warden

Bro. Dave Roberts
Senior Deacon

Bro. Gary Challenger
Junior Deacon

W.Bro. Brian Tucker
Secretary

W.Bro. Brian Tibbs
Almoner

W.Bro. Don Harrison
Mentor & Chapter Representative

W.Bro. David Ray
Charity Steward

W.Bro. Max Willey
Treasurer (Pro Tem)

W.Bro. Martin Jones
Director of Ceremonies

W.Bro. Martin Player
Treasurer

W.Bro. Orme Vince
Chaplain

W.Bro. Peter Colkin
Organist

W.Bro. Peter Hughes
Assistant Secretary

W.Bro. Tim Golder
Assistant D of C

Bro. John Gane
Steward

Bro. Norrie Millen
Inner Guard

W.Bro. Keith Dixon
Tyler

 

Other Brethren

Bro Alan Mortimer
PPrAsstGStdB

Bro Dixon Gunn

W.Bro Mike Twitchin
PAGDC

W.Bro Jim Stowers
PPJGW

W.Bro Barry Page
     

 

 

Return to members directory

Return to Public Area

 

This page last updated April 8th, 2017